The 2018, 60th Anniversary Ball

 

Tickets sold as tables of 10 or 12, live band, sit-down meal, dancing...

 

2018 60th Anniversary Ball - Application Form

2018 Tournament Starts in,

60th Anniversary 'Highball' Tumbler Glasses

 

If you would like to order one of these anniversary glasses, etched on cut glass, or even a set to match your 'Winners' glasses, £12.50 each, then please let us know by 1st July 2018.

 

tom.fish@sandilandstennis.com

 

0788 088 2482

2016's Winners

Sandilands & Sutton-On-Sea Tennis Tournament Sponsored by Ranby Developments
Cormac Haryott

U10 Boys Singles Winner

Sponsored by Ranby Developments

 

 

U10 Boys Singles sponsored by Ranby Developments
Arthur Strawson

U10 Boys Singles Runner Up

Sponsored by Ranby Developments

 

 

U10 Girls Singles Winner
Georgia Kohring

U10 Girls Singles Winner

Sponsored by Ranby Developments

 

 

U10 Girls Singles Runner Up
Ruby Herring

U10 Girls Singles Runner Up

Sponsored by Ranby Developments

 

 

U10 Most Sporting
Penny Vincent

U10 Most Sporting

 

 

 

U10 Most Improved
Arthur Brown

U10 Most Improved

 

 

 

Youngest Player
George Dyson

Youngest Player

 

 

 

U12 Boys Singles Winner sponsored by Brewin Dolphin
Henry Haryott

U12 Boys Singles Winner

Sponsored by Brewin Dolphin

 

 

U12 Boys Singles Runner Up sponsored by Brewin Dolphin
Richard Kamara

U12 Boys Singles Runner Up

Sponsored by Brewin Dolphin

 

 

U12 Girls Singles Winner sponsored by Brewin Dolphin
Jessica Dyson

U12 Girls Singles Winner

Sponsored by Brewin Dolphin

 

 

U12 Girls Singles Runner Up sponsored by Brewin Dolphin
Lucy Harper-Smith

U12 Girls Singles Runner Up

Sponsored by Brewin Dolphin

 

 

U12 Most Sporting
Digby Vincent

U12 Most Sporting

 

 

 

U12 Most Helpful
Jonah Holtby

U12 Most Helpful

 

 

 

U14 Girls Singles Winner sponsored by Geoff Slight
Olivia Fairburn Wright

U14 Girls Singles Winner

Sponsored by Geoff Slight

 

 

U14 Girls Singles Runner Up sponsored by Geoff Slight
Olivia Turnbull

U14 Girls Singles Runner Up

Sponsored by Geoff Slight

 

 

U14 Boys Singles Winner sponsored by Geoff Slight
Thomas Dyson

U14 Boys Singles Winner

Sponsored by Geoff Slight

 

 

U14 Boys Singles Runner Up sponsored by Geoff Slight
Jenson Fairburn Wright

U14 Boys Singles Runner Up

Sponsored by Geoff Slight

 

 

U16 Boys Singles Winner sponsored by CLS Demolition
Edward Harper Smith

U16 Boys Singles Winner

Sponsored by CLS Demolition

 

 

U16 Boys Singles Runner Up sponsored by CLS Demolition
Oliver Parkes

U16 Boys Singles Runner Up

Sponsored by CLS Demolition

 

 

U16 Girls Singles Winner sponsored by Geoff Sleight
Eve Whittaker

U16 Girls Singles Winner

Sponsored by Pipers Crisps

 

 

U16 Girls Singles Runner Up sponsored by Pipers Crisps
Poppy Buckley

U16 Girls Singles Runner Up

Sponsored by Pipers Crisps

 

 

U18 Mixed Doubles Winners sponsored by Wilkin Chapman
Louis Palfreyman and Tessa Hemming

U18 Mixed Doubles Winners

Sponsored by Wilkin Chapman

 

 

U18 Mixed Doubles Runners Up sponsored by Wilkin Chapman
Sam Hanson and Elysia Miller

U18 Mixed Doubles Runners Up

Sponsored by Wilkin Chapman

 

 

Ladies Singles Winner sponsored by Thompson & Richardson
Karen Monk

Ladies Singles Winner

Sponsored by Thompson & Richardson

 

 

Ladies Singles Runner Up sponsored by Thompson & Richardson
Sally Dunnett

Ladies Singles Runner Up

Sponsored by Thompson & Richardson

 

 

Mens Singles Winner sponsored by Recyclesure
James Stevenson

Mens Singles Winner

Sponsored by Recyclesure

 

 

Mens Singles Runner Up sponsored by Recyclesure
Sam Hanson

Mens Singles Runner Up

Sponsored by Recyclesure

 

 

Mens Doubles Winners sponsored by Bradbury Security
Simon Palfreyman and Richard Smith

Mens Doubles Winners

Sponsored by Bradbury Security

 

 

Mens Doubles Runners Up sponsored by Bradbury Security
Mike Newlands and Kick Douglas

Mens Doubles Runners Up

Sponsored by Bradbury Security

 

 

Ladies Doubles Winners sponsored by Tri-Pack Plastics
Karen Monk and Liz Steel

Ladies Doubles Winners

Sponsored by Tri-Pack Plastics

 

 

Ladies Doubles Runners Up sponsored by Tri-Pack Plastics
Caroline Bateson and Katherine Sanders

Ladies Doubles Runners Up

Sponsored by Tri-Pack Plastics

 

 

Mixed Doubles Winners sponsored by Bradbury Security
Freddie Booth and Lynn Belbin

 

Mixed Doubles Winners

Sponsored by Bradbury Security

 

 

Mixed Doubles Runners Up sponsored by Bradbury Security
Mike Newland and Karen Monk

 

Mixed Doubles Runners Up

Sponsored by Bradbury Security

 

 

Married Couples Winners sponsored by Lincolnshire Poacher Cheese
Mr & Mrs Simon Palfreyman

Married Couples Winners

Sponsored by Lincolnshire Poacher Cheese

 

 

Married Couples Runners Up sponsored by Lincolnshire Poacher Cheese
Mr & Mrs John Harrison

Married Couples Runners Up

Sponsored by Lincolnshire Poacher Cheese

 

 

The Plate Winners sponsored by The Grange & Links Hotel
Will Monk and Kate Anderson

The Plate Winners

Sponsored by The Grange & Links Hotel

 

 

The Plate Runners Up sponsored by The Grange & Links Hotel
Harry Eve and Susanne Dunning

The Plate Runners Up

Sponsored by The Grange & Links Hotel

 

 

The Fellowship Award
Richard Bonnello

The Fellowship Award

 

 

Prize Giving 2016

Prizes presented by Val Booth

Photos are available to purchase, send us an e-mail...

photos@sandilandstennis.com
Ultra Responsive

Can you see yourself?

Dates

Tennis week will start on Monday August 6th. Entry closes 1st July.

2018

In 2018 There will be the 60 Year Anniversary Celebration

Thank You

We can't thank our sponsors and supporters enough, it couldn't have been done without them.

Committee Chairman

Tim Stawson
07778 133517

chairman@sandilandstennis.com
Tournament Referee

Freda Cooper
01673 838 530

referee@sandilandstennis.com
Questions?

If any further information is required please contact us at:

info@sandilandstennis.com